About Protection of Personal Data

CLARIFICATION TEXT ONPERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

1. PURPOSE OF THE CLARIFICATION TEXT AND RESPONSIBILITY OF OUR COMPANY REGARDING PERSONAL DATA:

OUR COMPANY, DİJİTAL PARÇA PLATFORMU SATIŞ VE TİCARET A.Ş. (“PARÇAPAZARI.COM” AND / OR “COMPANY”), UNDER THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW (“LAW”) No.6698, SHALL BE "RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA", AND AIMS TO PROVIDE A CLARIFICATION REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING ACTIVITIES CARRIED OUT BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM.

 

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS:

PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS ARE PROCESSED UNDER THE 5TH AND 6TH ARTICLES OF THE LAW, TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED WORK BY THE BUSINESS UNITS AND MANAGE THE RELEVANT BUSINESS PROCESSES TO BE ABLE TO OFFER THE CUSTOMERS THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM, TO ENABLE THE RELEVANT BUSINESS UNITS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED WORK FOR THE REALIZATION OF TRADE ACTIVITIES OF PARÇAPAZARI.COM AND ALL THE RELEVANT BUSINESS PROCESSES, TO DRAW UP AND IMPLEMENT TRADE AND/OR BUSINESS ACTIVITY STRATEGIES FOR PARÇAPAZARI.COM, TO ENSURE THE LEGAL, TECHNICAL, BUSINESS AND TRADE RELATED SECURITY OF PARÇAPAZARI.COM AND ALL RELEVANT PERSONS IN BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH PARÇAPAZARI.COM. DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM  MAY BE ACCESSED FROM THE POLICY REGARDING THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER THE LAW NO 6698.

 

3. DATA TO BE PROCESSED IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CUSTOMERS 'EXPLICIT CONSENT AND THE PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA:

PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED EXPLICIT CONSENT AND PROCESSING PURPOSES ARE LAID OUT IN THE TEXT OF EXPLICIT CONSENT.

 

4. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS:

PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS MAY BE MADE AVAILABLE, UNDER 8TH AND 9TH ARTICLES OF LAW REGARDING PROCESSING PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA TO THE BORUSAN HOLDİNG A.Ş. AND GROUP COMPANIES, COMPANY AUTHORITIES, PARTNERS, BUSINESS PARTNERS, SUPPLIERS, SHAREHOLDERS, AND PUBLICLY AUTHORIZED PUBLIC INSTITUTIONS AND ORGANIZATIONS AND SHAREHOLDERS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED WORK BY THE BUSINESS UNITS AND MANAGE THE RELEVANT BUSINESS PROCESSES TO BE ABLE TO OFFER THE CUSTOMERS THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM TO ENABLE THE RELEVANT BUSINESS UNITS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED WORK FOR THE REALIZATION OF TRADE ACTIVITIES OF PARÇAPAZARI.COM AND ALL THE RELEVANT BUSINESS PROCESSES, TO DRAW UP AND IMPLEMENT TRADE AND/OR BUSINESS ACTIVITY STRATEGIES FOR PARÇAPAZARI.COM, TO PLAN THE ACTIVITIES, TO ENSURE THE LEGAL, TECHNICAL, BUSINESS AND TRADE RELATED SECURITY OF PARÇAPAZARI.COM AND ALL RELEVANT PERSONS IN BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH PARÇAPAZARI.COM

 

5. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION METHOD AND LEGAL CAUSE:

PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED FROM CUSTOMERS IN THE ELECTRONIC FORMAT. THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY THE LEGAL REASONS ABOVE MAY BE PROVIDED WITH THE OBJECTIVES SPECIFIED IN THE 5TH AND 6TH ARTICLES OF THE LAW AND THE REQUIRED REQUIREMENTS FOR THIS CLARIFICATION TEXT AND THE EXPLICIT CONSENT.

 

6. RIGHTS OF CUSTOMERS AS PERSONAL DATA OWNERS:

PER THE ARTICLE 11, DATA OWNERS HAVE THE RIGHTS TO; (I) LEARN WHETHER OR NOT HIS/HER PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED, (ıı) IF PROCESSED, REQUEST INFORMATION THEREOF, (ııı) KNOW THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL AND WHETHER SUCH DATA IS USED PROPERLY (IV) KNOW THE THIRD PERSONS IN TURKEY OR ABROAD TO WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA WERE MADE AVAILABLE, (V) REQUEST THE CORRECTION OF THIS PERSONAL DATA OR WHICH THE PROCESS WAS PROCESSED AND REQUESTING THIS PERSONAL DATA TO THE THIRD PARTY TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA WAS TRANSFERRED, (VI), REQUEST TO DELETE OR DESTROY THE PERSONAL DATA IN THIS DEVELOPMENT AND REQUEST THAT THE PERSONAL DATA TO THE THIRD PARTY TO THE TRANSFER OF THE PERSONAL DATA, (Vıı) ANALYSIS OF PERSONAL DISCLOSURE OF VISIBILITY OF VISUAL DATA THAT ARE DISCLAIMED BY A RESULT OF THE PERSONAL BY ANALYSIS OF THE SOLDERED DATA THROUGH EXCLUSIVE AUTOMATIC SYSTEMS.

 

REQUESTS REGARDING THE USE OF RIGHTS IN QUESTION MAY BE COMMUNICATED BY THE DATA OWNER, UNDER THE METHODS LAID OUT IN THE POLICY REGARDING THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL OF THE LAW NO 6698. PARÇAPAZARI.COM SHALL FINALIZE THE REQUESTS IN 30 DAYS AND EVALUATE THE REQUESTS. PARÇAPAZARI.COM RESERVES THE RIGHT TO REQUEST A FEE FROM THE FEE TARIFF BY THE PROTECTION COMMITTEE OF THE PERSONAL DATA REGARDING THE REQUESTS.

 

EXPLICIT CONSENT TEXT REGARDING

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

OUR COMPANY, DİJİTAL PARÇA PLATFORMU SATIŞ VE TİCARET A.Ş. (“PARÇAPAZARI.COM” AND / OR “COMPANY”), UNDER THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW (“LAW”) No 6698, SHALL BE "RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA", AND AIMS TO PROVIDE A CONSENT TEXT REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING ACTIVITIES CARRIED OUT BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM.

 

FOR THE FOLLOWING SITUATIONS WHERE THE TERMS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA LAID OUT IN THE ARTICLES 5/2 AND 6/3 OF THE LAW, THE EXPLICIT CONSENT OF CUSTOMERS HAS TO OBTAINED BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM FOR THE PROCESSES NOT REQUIRING EXPLICIT CONSENT, DATA PROCESSING ACTIVITIES ARE FOLLOWED AND FOR THE PROCESSING REQUIRING EXPLICIT CONTENT, DATA ARE PROCESSED IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLES LAID OUT IN THE EXPLICIT CONSENT TEXT.

 

WITHIN THIS SCOPE, THE CUSTOMERS 'PERSONAL DATA ARE PROVIDED IN PART POLICY WITH THE OBJECTIVES AND PROVIDED UNDER ARTICLE IV IN THE POLICY REGARDING THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM. ACCORDINGLY, PERSONAL DATA, IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE EXPLICIT CONSENT OF THE CUSTOMER, MAY BE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PARTIES LAID OUT INTHE CLARIFICATION TEXT, TO SET UP PROMOTIONS FOR CUSTOMERS OF PARÇAPAZARI.COM, FOR CROSS-SELLING, TO DETERMINE THE TARGET AUDIENCE, TO CONDUCT ACTIVITIES FOR ENHANCING CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE, PERSONALIZATION OF THE WEBSITE AND THE MOBILE APP, DIRECT AND INDIRECT SELLING, TO CARRY OUT PERSONALIZED AND RESELLING ACTIVITIES, COMMUNICATING VIA SMS, PHONE, EMAIL AND PUSH, PERSONALIZED SEGMENTATION, TARGETING, ANALYSIS AND INTERNAL REPORTING EXECUTION OF ITS ACTIVITIES, MARKET RESEARCH, CUSTOMER SATISFACTION ACTIVITIES, PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE, TORECCOMEND AND INTRODUCE OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Of PARÇAPAZARI.COM' TO RELATED PERSONS, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES APPRECIATION OF PERSONS, TO USE HABITS AND THE CONTACTING ACCORDING TO NEEDS AND INTRODUCING THE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT PROCESS OF PLANNING AND EXECUTION IN GENERAL MEANING INCLUDING THE OBJECTIVES PARÇAPAZARI.COM PRODUCTS AND/OR PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF SALES AND MARKETING PROCESS OF SERVICE TO BE ACHIEVED PER THE CUSTOMER'S APPROVAL AND EXCLUSION OF THE PROCESS AND CONSUMPTION OF THE PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES PROVIDED BY PARÇAPAZARI.COM.

 

close
Would you like to indicate your fields of activity so that we can serve you better?

Remind me later

Create Activity Area